Under the leadership of a volunteer board made up of Atlanta's top business and community leaders, the Atlanta Area Council is the gold standard for non-profits in programmatic and financial strength.
Harry Anderson
The Coca-Cola Company
Ken Ashley
Cushman & Wakefield of Georgia, LLC
Don Barnette
Market Grocery Company
Brantley Barrow
DPR Hardin Construction, Retired
Craig Belnap
Zerorez
Bert Bender
Alston & Bird, LLP
Tim Bentsen
KPMG LLP, Retired
Les Bethune
Ernst & Young LLP
Tom Bishop
Southern Company
Joseph Blanco
Crawford & Company
David Burge
Smith, Gambrell & Russell, LLP
Kevin Byrne
TUFF
Andy Camp
NextSite, LLC
Betsy Camp
DF Management, Inc.
Eddie Capel
Manhattan Associates, Inc.
David Cathcart
Life Expeditions, Inc.
Joe Cegala
Ernst & Young, LLP, Retired
Laurie Champion
MARSH
Dan Charron
First Data Corporation
Larry Chase
BrightClaim, Inc., Retired
Millard Choate
Choate Construction Company
Mark Conard
Legacy Financial Advisors
Clay Courts
Five Stand Capital
David Crow
Westbourne Partners LLC
Doug Davidson
New South Construction Company
Cynthia Day
Citizens Trust Bank
Mike Deimler
The Boston Consulting Group, Inc.
Mark Dent
Turner Construction Company
Bret DeVore
Kiddos Clubhouse
Steve Dunlevie
Womble Bond Dickinson (US) LLP, Retired
John Dwyer
AT&T
John Ebron
Ebron Coaching & Consulting
Jimmy Etheredge
Accenture
Sloane Evans
Georgia Power Company
Gary Fayard
The Coca-Cola Company, Retired
Joe Folz
Porsche Cars North America, Inc.
Tom Gay
Gay Construction Company
Aleem Gillani
SunTrust Banks, Inc., Retired
Brian Glover
Travelers Insurance
Chris Graham
Georgia-Pacific LLC
Kim Gresh
SA White Oil Company, Inc.
Craig Gunckel
ICONEX
Mike Hall
Vertex Wireless
Sam Hay, III
Fowler Properties
John Heagy
Hines
Will Herman
Deloitte LLP
Pat Hill
Jackson Spalding
Calvin Johnson, Jr.
Calvin Johnson Jr. Foundation, Inc.
Stuart Johnson
Barnes & Thornburg LLP
George Jones
Accenture Solutions
Milton Jones
Peachtree Providence Partners LLC
Bill Jordan
Alston & Bird LLP
Scott Jordan
BB&T
Allan Kamensky
Synovus
Robbie Kamerschen
Aarons, Inc.
Alan Kemp
The Coca-Cola Company, Retired
Tom Kilpatrick
Alston & Bird LLP, Retired
Ric Kimball
KPMG LLP
Jim Kissel
Deloitte
Stan Kryder
Frist Landmark Bank
Randy Lake
CRH Americas Materials
E.G. Lassiter
RSUI Group, Inc., Retired
Darryl Lesure
Chick-fil-A
Hank Linginfelter
Southern Company Gas
Bill Loeble
Beaver Manufacturing Co., Inc., Retired
Dennis Love
Printpack
Jimmy Love
Printpack
Stephanie Mains
ABB Electrification Products
Cathie McCabe
Phillip McCrorie
RSUI Group, Inc.
Seth McDaniel
Frazier & Deeter, LLC
John McDonald
GE Grid Solutions Global SmartGrid Strategy Group
John Merkin
JKM Advisory Services
Chip Moore
Atlanta Braves
Rick Morgan
Holder Construction Company
Arnett Mumford
Molden and Holley, LLC
Floyd Newton
King & Spalding
Jerry Nix
Genuine Parts Company, Retired
Bill Peck
Seix Investment Advisors
Adria Perez
Kilpatrick Townsend
Bea Perez
The Coca-Company
Greg Pitts
Primerica
Mitch Rhoden
Futren Corporation
Mariela Romero
Univision Communications, Inc.
Thomas Schlosser
American Family Insurance
Michael Smith
Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport
Scott Sorrels
Eversheds Sutherland
Doug Turner
Control Southern Inc.
David Vinson
Kids R Kids Inc.
Chris Waits
The Home Depot
Korey Washington
Production Strategies & Design Group, Inc.
Stephen Wassell
Southern Company Gas
David White
Richter, Head, Shinall, White & Slotkin LLP
Rick Williams
Primerica, Retired
Degas Wright
Decatur Captial Management, Inc.
Carl Wust
Fibervision
Carol Yancey
Genuine Parts Company
Martie Zakas
Mueller Water Products